ペルミ国際バレエコンクール2016のシニア部門で寺田智羽さんが1位、ジュニア部門で千野円句さんが1位!

かつて岩田守弘さんがグランプリを獲得したコンクールでも知られる、ペルミ国際バレエコンクール(エカテリーナ・マクシーモワ記念 ロシアオープンアラベスク国際コンクール)2016が開催され、シニア部門で寺田智羽さんが1位となったそうです!

追記: コメント欄で指摘をいただきました。ジュニア部門1位は、千野円句さんです。

DECISION OF THE COMPETITION JURY

Awards:

  • EKATERINA MAXIMOVA AWARD (GRAND PRIX)
    is awarded to the best competitor –
    not awarded (受賞者なし)

    JUNIORS:

  • FIRST PRIZE (female):
    Gon Eun Lee (Korea)
  • FIRST PRIZE (male):
    Marc Chino (Russia, Moscow) (千野円句)
  • SECOND PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Ekaterina Klyavlina (Russia, Moscow)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Kirill Makurin (Russia, Perm)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Albina Kolobova Russia, Perm)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Grigory Ikonnikov (Russia, Moscow)
    Ruslan Stenyushkin (Russia, Voronezh)

Diplomas:

  • Stefanija Gashtarska (Makedonija)
  • Valentina Guidi(Argentina)
  • Diana Egorova (Russia, Voronezh)
  • Aytal Efimov (Russia, Yakutsk)
  • Anna Yeh (USA)
  • Adele Muzafarova (Russia, Moscow)
  • Odongoo Khatarbaatar (Mongolia)
  • Anastasya Platonova (Russia, Yakutsk)

SENIORS:

  • FIRST PRIZE (female):
    So Jung Min (Korea)
  • FIRST PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Terada Tomoha (Japan) (寺田智羽)
    Jin Sol Eum (Korea)
  • SECOND PRIZE (female):
    Thais Diogenes (Brazil)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Sung Min Lee (Korea)
    Marat Sydykov (Kyrgyzstan)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Haruka Uemura (Japan) (上村悠)
    Miki Kawahara (Japan) (川原実樹)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Alrksander Omelchenko (Russia, Moscow)
    Wagner Carvalho (Brazil)

Diplomas:

  • Erica Asai (Japan)
  • Saryel Afanasiev(Russia, Yakutsk)
  • Won Seol Lee (Korea)
  • Georgy Enaldiev (Russia, Perm)
  • Ichimura Asuka (Japan) (市村明日香)
  • Alessandro Kaggegi (Great Britain)
  • Parviz Kumaidonov (Tadzhikistan)
  • Anna Markova (Russia, Moscow)
  • Hayato Nishijima(Japan)
  • Yerkin Rakhmatullayev (Kazakhstan)
  • Ekaterina Sapogova (Russia, Ekaterinburg)
  • So Jung Shin (Korea)
  • Ivan Titov (Russia, Moscow)
  • Taek Young Yee (Korea)
  • Mizuki Ueno (Japan) (上野瑞季)
  • Hee Won Cho (Korea)
  • Ho Hyun Kang (Korea)

DIPLOMAS:

  • TO THE BEST NON-COMPETING PARTNER:
    Bulyt Radnayev (Russia, Ulan-Ude)
    Mikhail Ovcharov (Russia, Ulan-Ude)
  • TO THE BEST COACH for training the contestant:
    Ju Hyun Jo (Korea)

Special awards and prizes:

    • EKATERINA MAKSIMOVA AND VLADIMIR VASILIEV PRIZE for “Best Duet”
      Thais Diogenes (Brazil)
      Wagner Carvalho (Brazil)
    • GALINA ULANOVA PRIZE for Spirituality of Dance
      Anna Markova (Russia, Moscow)
    • MARIUS PETIPA PRIZE “For the purity of Classical Dance”, established by Perm local public foundation “Pearl of the Urals”
      Yerkin Rakhmatullayev (Kazakhstan)

    • GEORGE ZORITCH PRIZE “For purity of skill and artistry of performance”
      Mizuki Ueno (Japan) (上野瑞季)
    • PRIZE “For adherence to traditions of men’s classical dance”:
      Saryel Afanasiev(Russia, Yakutsk)
      Gwan Woo Park (Корея)
      Parviz Kumaidonov (Tadzhikistan)
    • NATALIA DUDINSKAYA PRIZE for “Loyalty to the Traditions of Russian Ballet School”
      PRIZE (given by Margarita Kullik and Vladimir Kim couple)
      So Jung Min (Korea)
      Jin Sol Eum (Korea)

    • ANDREY KIBANOV PRIZE
      Elena Khvatova (Russia, Perm)
      Daria Tikhonova (Russia, Perm)


  • Diaghilev House Award “The Promise of Russia”:
    Diana Egorova (Russia, Voronezh)
  • PEOPLE CHOICE AWARD:
    Georgy Enaldiev (Russia, Perm)
  • Prize established by magazine “Dance in Ukraine and in the world”:
    Valentina Guidi (Argentine)

PRESS JURY DECISION:

  • PRESS JURY PRIZE:
    Alexander Omelchenko (Russia, Moscow)
      PRESS JURY DIPLOMAS:
  • Galina Kravchenko for training dancers representing School of Bolshoi Theatre in Brazil
  • Marc Chino (Russia, Moscow) – for successful mastering of classical choreography
  • Grigory Ikonnikov (Russia, Moscow) – for successful mastering of classical choreography
  • Alessandro Kaggegi (Great Britain) – for artistic presentation of classical repertoire

シニア部門1位に寺田智羽さん、3位に上村悠さんと川原実樹さん、ジョージ・ゾリッチ賞に上野瑞季さんという素晴らしい結果となりました。
ちなみに寺田智羽さんはカザン歌劇場バレエ団プリンシパルの寺田翠さんの弟さんなのだそうです。

追記: コメント欄で指摘をいただきました。ジュニア部門1位は、、日本人ダンサー千野真沙美さんの息子さん、千野円句さんで、現在ボリショイのバレエ学校に行っているのだそうです。
追記2: コメント欄で指摘をいただきました。ディプロマ賞は、名古屋の神谷トシエバレエ学園の市村明日香さんで、ロシアのペルミバレエ学校に留学されていらっしゃるそうです。

YouTubeではバックステージなどの映像が公開されています。ロシア語ですが英語の字幕もついています。





また今回岩田守弘さんが審査員として参加されていて、彼のブログでコンクールの様子や審査のことなどを読むことができますよ。
そちらも是非!

Arabesque-2016: XIV Competition of Ballet Dancers of Russia, open for foreign participation: News

http://www.arabesque.permonline.ru/news-en.html

コメント

  1. 大貫香 より:

    ジュニア1位のMarc Chinoさんは、日本人ダンサー千野真沙美さんの息子さん、千野円句くんですよね。ロシア人とのハーフで、ボリショイのバレエ学校に行っているとはずです。日本のコンクールで1位もとっています。

    • BalletNewsDigest より:

      > 大貫香 さん
      情報ありがとうございます!
      すみません、見落としていました。
      記事の方にも追記しておきます。

  2. Kyom より:

    ディプロマ賞のIchimura asukaは
    名古屋の神谷トシエバレエ学園の生徒市村明日香です。
    シニア3位の川原実樹さんと同じ
    ロシアのペルミバレエ学校に留学生です。
    2016ベルリンコンクールでも部1位を頂いています。

  3. Mimi より:

    ジュニア部門ディプロマ賞のAnna Yehは、日本語名/ 葉 安那 よう あんな。いつもアメリカ人として報道されてしまいますが、アメリカ育ちの日本人です!日米のバレエコンクールで数々の入賞経験があります。

    • BalletNewsDigest より:

      > Mimi さん
      情報ありがとうございます!
      恥ずかしながら見落としていました。次からはしっかり記事にしたいと思います。