ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール2021のネット中継について

2021年2月7日追記:
ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール2021のファイナルの結果についてはこちらの記事をどうぞ。

ネットでのライブ中継をご覧になっていた方はすでにご存じだと思いますが、ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール2021の決勝が終わり、順位と各賞の発表...
2021年2月6日追記:
ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール2021のファイナリストについてはこちらの記事をどうぞ。

2021年2月7日追記: ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール2021のファイナルの結果についてはこちらの記事をどうぞ。 ...

2021年2月1日より、第49回目となるローザンヌ国際バレエコンクールが始まりますね。
以前お伝えしたように今回は映像審査形式へと変更されると発表され、会場には審査員のみとなることとなりました。
そんな異例の開催形式である今回も無事ネットでのストリーミング中継がされるようです。

その中継についての紹介の前に、まず今回の日本からの出場者についてですが、以下の11人となります。

氏名グループ所属バレエスクール
青木友哉BOYS Aコンテンポラリーバレエスタジオ ダンスナッツ
淵山隼平BOYS Bハリッド・コンサバトリー
石川瑛也BOYS Aスコレーバレエアート
小林愛里GIRLS Aデパルク バレエスクール
中島林太郎BOYS Aアクリ・堀本バレエアカデミー
齋藤啓BOYS AOSOZAWA BALLET STUDIO
佐藤友香GIRLS Aバレエスタジオ “KKインターナショナル”
上田咲月GIRLS Bエルムハースト・バレエ・スクール
若松果林GIRLS Bベルギー王立アントワープロイヤルバレエスクール
渡辺平BOYS A美佳バレエスクール
山本小春GIRLS Aパリ国立高等音楽・舞踊学校

この11人を含む世界中から選抜された82人の出場者が映像による審査を経た後、20人のファイナリストが選ばれ、さらに2021年2月6日に入賞者が決定されることになります。

そして今年も昨年同様にメインのストリーミング中継はローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール公式サイトで、ARTE Concertを通して行われ、アーカイブ映像はローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール公式YouTubeチャンネルに公開されるようです。

The Prix de Lausanne, an international competition for young dancers, is open to young dancers of all nationalities aged 15 to 18 who are not yet professionals.
The prix de Lausanne was created to identify; promote and support the most promising young dance talent with some of the world’s most prestigious schools associ...
What is the Prix de Lausanne? The Prix de Lausanne is a dance competition for young dancers hoping to pursue a professional career. It is open to candidates ...

もし中継時間中に上手く繋がらない場合はローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール公式Facebookページをチェックされると良いと思います。

Facebookにログインして、友達や家族と写真や近況をシェアしましょう。

また例年ですと公式に発表されている時間以外にもローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール公式Facebookページからフレキシブルに中継される場合もあるのですが、今年はどうなることでしょう。

前置きが長くなりましたね。
それでは中継日程の紹介です。



ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール2021 中継日程

日程現地時間日本時間
2月1日
月曜日
From 10am:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 101 to 110
From 2pm:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 111 to 120

INTERVIEWS:
10.55am:
Interview with Richard Wherlock, President of the Jury
11.35am:
Interview with Clairemarie Osta, Vice-President of the Jury
2.45pm:
Interview with Michel Gascard, Prize Winner in 1973
3.25pm:
Interview with Cinthia Labaronne as a Coach at the Prix de Lausanne 2019

OTHER / ARCHIVES:
12.25pm-2pm:
Throwback to variations of 2018 Prize Winners
4.20pm-5.30pm:
Throwback to variations of 2019 Prize Winners

18:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 101 to 110
22:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 111 to 120

インタビュー:
18:55〜:
Interview with Richard Wherlock, President of the Jury
19:35〜:
Interview with Clairemarie Osta, Vice-President of the Jury
22:45〜:
Interview with Michel Gascard, Prize Winner in 1973
23:25〜:
Interview with Cinthia Labaronne as a Coach at the Prix de Lausanne 2019

過去の映像より:
20:25〜22:00:
Throwback to variations of 2018 Prize Winners
24:20〜25:30:
Throwback to variations of 2019 Prize Winners

2月2日
火曜日
From 10am:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 121 to 131
From 2pm:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 132 to 137 and 201 to 203

INTERVIEWS:
10.50am:
Interview with Nicolas Le Riche, member of the Jury
11.30am:
Interview with Samuel Wuersten, member of the Jury
2.35pm:
Interview with Katarzyna Gdaniec, Prize Winner in 1983
3.15pm:
Interview with Kinsun Chan, member of the Jury

OTHER / ARCHIVES:
12.25pm-2pm:
Throwback to variations of 2018 Prize Winners
4.20pm-5.30pm:
Throwback to variations of 2019 Prize Winners

18:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 121 to 131
22:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 132 to 137 and 201 to 203

インタビュー:
18:50〜:
Interview with Nicolas Le Riche, member of the Jury
19:30〜:
Interview with Samuel Wuersten, member of the Jury
22:35〜:
Interview with Katarzyna Gdaniec, Prize Winner in 1983
23:15〜:
Interview with Kinsun Chan, member of the Jury

過去の映像より:
20:25〜22:00:
Throwback to variations of 2018 Prize Winners
24:20〜25:30:
Throwback to variations of 2019 Prize Winners

2月3日
水曜日
From 10am:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 204 to 213
From 2pm:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 214 to 223
From 4.30pm:
Young Creation Award finalists’ variations

INTERVIEWS:
10.50am:
Interview with Goyo Montero, choreographer for the Prix de Lausanne contemporary variations & choreographer for the 2018 Choreographic Project
11.30am:
Interview with Didy Veldman, choreographer for the 2019 Choreographic Project
2.45pm:
Interview with Sarawanee Tanatanit, member of the Jury
3.25pm:
Interview with Jason Beechey, Director of the Palucca Hochschule Dresden

OTHER / ARCHIVES:
12.25pm-2pm:
Throwback to the Choreographic Projects 2018 & 2019
5pm-5.30pm:
Throwback to Prix de Lausanne 2020

18:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 204 to 213
22:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 214 to 223
24:30〜:
Young Creation Award finalists’ variations

インタビュー:
18:50〜:
Interview with Goyo Montero, choreographer for the Prix de Lausanne contemporary variations & choreographer for the 2018 Choreographic Project
19:30〜:
Interview with Didy Veldman, choreographer for the 2019 Choreographic Project
22:45〜:
Interview with Sarawanee Tanatanit, member of the Jury
23:25〜:
Interview with Jason Beechey, Director of the Palucca Hochschule Dresden

過去の映像より:
20:25〜22:00:
Throwback to the Choreographic Projects 2018 & 2019
25:00〜25:30:
Throwback to Prix de Lausanne 2020

2月4日
木曜日
From 10am:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 224 to 234
From 2pm:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 235 to 243

INTERVIEWS:
10.50am:
Interview with Ihsan Rustem, member of the Jury
11.30am:
Interview with Stéphane Lagonico, President of the Prix de Lausanne’s Board
2.35pm:
Interview with Armando Braswell, member of the Jury
3.15pm:
Interview with Myrna Kamara, member of the Jury

OTHER / ARCHIVES:
12.25pm-2pm:
Throwback to variations of 2020 Prize Winners
4.20pm-5.30pm:
Throwback to Prix de Lausanne 2020

18:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 224 to 234
22:00〜:
Ballet class exercises / candidates 235 to 243

インタビュー:
18:50〜:
Interview with Ihsan Rustem, member of the Jury
19:30〜:
Interview with Stéphane Lagonico, President of the Prix de Lausanne’s Board
22:35〜:
Interview with Armando Braswell, member of the Jury
23:15〜:
Interview with Myrna Kamara, member of the Jury

過去の映像より:
20:25〜22:00:
Throwback to variations of 2020 Prize Winners
24:20〜25:30:
Throwback to Prix de Lausanne 2020

2月5日
金曜日
Selections

9am:
Classical variations / candidates 101 to 137
10.35am:
Contemporary variations / candidates 101 to 137
2pm:
Classical variations / candidates 201 to 243
3.50pm:
Contemporary variations / candidates 201 to 243
From 7pm:
Announcement of the Finalists

INTERVIEWS:
11.55am:
Interview with Zenaida Yanowsky, Prix de Lausanne’s Board member

OTHER / ARCHIVES:
12.05pm-2pm:
Best-of Prix de Lausanne’s archives
5.15pm-6.35pm:
Class with Yannick Boquin at the Princess Grace Academy
6.35pm-7pm:
Best-of ballet class 2021 candidates

セミファイナル

17:00〜:
Classical variations / candidates 101 to 137
18:35〜:
Contemporary variations / candidates 101 to 137
22:00〜:
Classical variations / candidates 201 to 243
23:50〜:
Contemporary variations / candidates 201 to 243
27:00〜:
ファイナリスト発表

インタビュー:
19:55〜:
Interview with Zenaida Yanowsky, Prix de Lausanne’s Board member

過去の映像より:
20:05〜22:00:
Best-of Prix de Lausanne’s archives
25:15〜26:35:
Class with Yannick Boquin at the Princess Grace Academy
26:35〜27:00:
Best-of ballet class 2021 candidates

2月6日
土曜日
Finals

2pm:
Classical Variations of the Finalists
3pm:
Contemporary Variations of the Finalists
3.45pm:
Excerpts from the Paris Opera Ballet School Tricentennial Gala
4.10pm:
Young Creation Award performances
4.30pm:
Lifetime Achievement Award
from 4.35:
Award Ceremony

ファイナル

22:00〜:
Classical Variations of the Finalists
23:00〜:
Contemporary Variations of the Finalists
23:45〜:
Excerpts from the Paris Opera Ballet School Tricentennial Gala
24:10〜:
Young Creation Award performances
24:30〜:
Lifetime Achievement Award
24:35〜:
授賞式

もし日本時間の計算間違いなどありましたらコメント欄やSNS等でご連絡ください。

ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール2021 予告編

Prix de Lausanne 2021 – Trailer

ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクール 公式サイト

Home – Prix de Lausanne

Screenshot of www.prixdelausanne.org

モナコ王立プリンセス・グレース・アカデミー所属のマルコ・マシャリ(Marco Masciari)さんが1位となる結果で、ローザンヌ国際バレエ...
スポンサーリンク