ペルミ国際バレエコンクール2018の結果、ジュニア女子2位に井関エレナさん、3位に河合保希さん

前回はシニア部門で寺田智羽さんが1位、ジュニア部門で千野円句さんが1位を受章し、かつて岩田守弘さんがグランプリを獲得したコンクールでも知られる、ペルミ国際バレエコンクール(エカテリーナ・マクシーモワ記念 ロシアオープンアラベスク国際コンクール)2018が開催され、ジュニア部門で井関エレナさんが2位、河合保希さんが3位となったそうです。

みなさんおめでとうございます!

The results of the Competition

DECISION OF THE COMPETITION JURY

Awards:

  • EKATERINA MAXIMOVA AWARD (GRAND PRIX)

    not awarded

JUNIORS:

  • FIRST PRIZE (female):
    Kim Yu Jin (Korea)
  • FIRST PRIZE (male):
    Danila Khamzin (Russia, Perm)
  • SECOND PRIZE (female):
    Elena Iseki (Germany) (井関エレナ)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male):
    Alexey Khamzin (Russia, Perm)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female):
    Homare Kawai (Japan) (河合保希)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male):
    not awarded
  • Diplomas:

    • Ekaterina Klyavlina (Russia, Moscow)
    • Maria Malinina(Russia, Perm)
    • Maria Polunina(Russia, Moscow)
    • Urara Tsukamoto (Japan) (塚本麗)
    • Vyacheslav Spilchevsky (Russia, Perm)
    • Ivan Surodeev (Russia, Perm)

      SENIORS:

    • FIRST PRIZE (female):
      Song Jeong Eun (Korea)
    • FIRST PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
      Nikita Ksenofontov (Russia, Novosibirsk)
      Kirill Makurin (Russia, Perm)
    • SECOND PRIZE (female)is shared between two laureates:
      Viktoria Dedyulkina (Russia, Chelyabinsk)
      Bulgan Rentsendorj (Mongolia)
    • SECOND PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
      Yuri Vybornov (Russia, Moscow)
      An Seong Jun (Korea)
    • THIRD PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
      Maite Nunes (Brazil)
      Sofia Gavriushina (Russia, Ufa)
    • THIRD PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
      Marcos Yago (Brazil)
      Rustam Iskhakov (Russia, Ufa)

    Diplomas:

    • Luanna Gondim (Brazil)
    • Vita Mulyukina (Russia, Krasnodar)
    • Han Da Huin(Korea)
    • Yu Kawai (Japan) (河合宥)
    • Alisa Alekseeva (Russia, Ufa)
    • Lee Seung Yong (Korea)
    • Daler Zaparov (Kazakhstan)
    • Farukh Sadyrkulov (Kyrgyzstan)
    • Gabriel Lopes(Brazil)
    • Rui Seong Woo (Korea)
    • Shota Onodera (Japan) (小野寺正太)
    • Serik Nakyspekov (Kazakhstan)

    DIPLOMAS:

    • TO THE BEST NON-COMPETING PARTNER:
      Sayaka Takuda (Japan) (多久田さやか)
      Valery Tselishchev (Russia, Chelyabinsk)
    • TO THE BEST COACH for training the contestant:
      Airat Khakimov (Brazil)

    Special awards and prizes:

    • EKATERINA MAKSIMOVA AND VLADIMIR VASILIEV PRIZE for “Best Duet”
      not awarded
    • GALINA ULANOVA PRIZE for Spirituality of Dance
      Kim Yu Jin (Korea)
    • GEORGE ZORITCH PRIZE “For purity of skill and artistry of performance”
      Serik Nakyspekov (Kazakhstan)
    • THE PERM STATE TCHAIKOVSKY ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE PRIZE for “Best Performance to music by P.I.Tchaikovsky”
      Luanna Gondim (Brazil)
      Marcos Yago (Brazil)
    • MIRPURI FOUNDATION PRIZE: participation in ballet-gala of the foundation (Portugal)

      Kim Yu Jin (Korea)
      Daler Zaparov (Kazakhstan)
    • PEOPLE CHOICE AWARD:
      Nikita Ksenofontov (Russia, Novosibirsk)

    PRESS JURY DECISION:

    • PRESS JURY AWARD:
      Luanna Gondim and Markos Yago (Brazil)
      PRESS JURY DIPLOMAS:

    • Viktor Alikin (Russia, Perm) for excellence in coaching the students of Perm Dance Academy.
    • Sofia Gavriushina and Rustam Iskhakov (Russia, Ufa) – for the preservation of traditions at the Bashkir School of Classical Ballet.

    YouTubeではバックステージなどの映像が公開されています。ロシア語ですが英語の字幕もついています。

    また今回岩田守弘さんが審査員として参加されていて、ブログでコンクールの様子や審査のことなどを読むことができますよ。
    そちらも是非!



    ペルミ国際バレエコンクール2018 公式サイト

    Arabesque-2018: XV Competition of Ballet Dancers of Russia, open for foreign participation: News

    http://www.arabesque.permonline.ru/news-en.html